Simp. Chinese  Trad. Chinese
 
Government
Open Governance
Services
Communicate
Investment
Tourism
Navigator
 
 
Ye Zhuang



 

 

  Biography

  Ye Zhuang, male, Han nationality, born in Guang’an, Sichuan Province in Apr., 1958. Mr. Ye joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in Mar. 1982 and started his career in Sept., 1976. He graduated from Radioactive Chemistry Major, Second Department of Physics, Fudan University with a bachelor’s degree.

  Now Mr. Ye serves as Vice Governor of Sichuan Provincial People's Government, party secretary of the CPC Ya'an Municipal Committee.

  1976.09-1978.02  substitute teacher at School Maintained by Commercial Bureau of Dianjiang County, Sichuan Province 
 
  1978.02-1982.01  studied at Radioactive Chemistry Major, Second Department of Physics, Fudan University with Bachelor of Science degree
 
  1982.01-1985.06  technician and secretary of Youth League Committee of Beijing Fifth Research Institute, Ministry of Nuclear Industry

  1985.06-1989.04  officer of Cadre Department of Commission for Discipline Inspection of Sichuan Province  
 
  1989.04-1991.08  discipline inspector of the Second Department of Commission for Discipline Inspection of Sichuan Province

  1991.08-1993.07    deputy director of of the Second and Fourth Department of Commission for Discipline Inspection of of Sichuan Province (1991.03-1991.10 studied in the No.2 division-level cadre training class of the Second Party School of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee) 

  1993.07-1994.01    deputy director of of the Fourth Department of Commission for Discipline Inspection of Sichuan Province

  1994.01-1998.01   director of of the Fourth Department of Commission for Discipline Inspection of Sichuan Province (1995.03-1995.04  studied at the No.1 term of young and middle-aged cadre training class of the Second Party School of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee; 1996.03-1996.12  temporarily served as deputy county chief of Fengdu County, Sichuan Province)

  1998.01-2000.08   member of Standing Committee of Commission for Discipline Inspection of Sichuan Province (1997.09-1999.05 studied in Political Economics Major of postgraduate refresher class of Sichuan University)

  2000.08-2002.04    deputy party secretary of Enterprise Work Commission of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee, Party Secretary of Discipline and Work Commission of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee (2001.05-2001.08 studied in the Sichuan Province No.2 medium and long term cadre training class in University of Cincinnati, USA)

  2002.04-2003.08    deputy party secretary of Enterprise Work Committee of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee

  2003.08-2004.02   deputy party secretary of the CPC Neijiang Municipal Committee, Sichuan Province, Deputy Mayor and Acting Mayor of Neijiang City 


  2004.02-2005.07   deputy party secretary of the CPC Neijiang Municipal Committee, Sichuan Province, Mayor of Neijiang City( 2004.06-2004.07 studied in the No. 77 cadre training class to Shanghai, Hong Kong and Shenzhen by Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee)

  2005.07-2005.08    party secretary of the CPC Neijiang Municipal Committee, Sichuan Province, Mayor of Neijiang City

  2005.08-2008.01    party secretary of the CPC Neijiang Municipal Committee, Sichuan Province, director of Standing Committee of Neijiang Municipal People’s Congress

  2008.01-2009.12   vice minister of Organization Department of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee, head and secretary of Party Leading Group of Department of Personnel of Sichuan Province, director of Provincial Commission Office for Public Sector Reform

  2009.12-2010.01  vice minister of Organization Department of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee, secretary of Party Leading Group of Sichuan Provincial Department of Human Resources and Social Security, and currently head of Sichuan Provincial Administration of Civil Service
 
  2010.01-2013.01  vice minister of Organization Department of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee, head and secretary of Party Leading Group of Sichuan Provincial Department of Human Resources and Social Security, and currently head of Sichuan Provincial Administration of Civil Service

  2013.01-2013.11   secretary general of Sichuan Provincial Government, director of General Office of Sichuan Provincial Government.

  2013.11-2015.03  secretary general of Sichuan Provincial Government, director of General Office of Sichuan Provincial Government, party secretary of the CPC Ya'an Municipal Committee

  2015.03-2015.07  secretary general of Sichuan Provincial Government, party secretary of the CPC Ya'an Municipal Committee

  2015.07-   Vice Governor of Sichuan Provincial People's Government, party secretary of the CPC Ya'an Municipal Committee

  Mr. Ye is a deputy to 17th CPC National Congress, a member of the 9th and 10th Sichuan Provincial Party Committee, a deputy to the 10th, 11th and 12th Sichuan Provincial People’s Congress.


  Responsibilities

  He is responsible for civil administration, human resources, and social security.

  He is in charge of Sichuan Provincial Department of Civil Administration, Sichuan Provincial Department of Human Resources and Social Security (Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Civil Servants), and Sichuan Provincial Association for the Handicapped and so on.

 

 
 
Copyright held by the General Office of Sichuan Provincial People’s Government. All Rights Reserved.
Technical Support: Sichuan Telecom.
Website Maintenance: Sichuan Provincial E-Administration Extranet Center; Tel:86-28-86190174
蜀 ICP 备05030899号